EL TX & RF Bi Directional Single-Mode 1G SFP Pack

(1 customer review)

$106.90

In stock

Description

Description

Description

These Bi-Di Single-Mode Fiber SFP’s connectors are specifically designed to work with our switches. They feature a 1Gb connection to efficiently move large amounts of data over long distances. This kit comprises of 1 Transceiver and 1 Receiver and it is directional so please make sure you connect 1 on one side and the opposite on the other. The interface type requires an LC connector. Their maximum transmission distance is 20km and utilizes 1310nm & 1550nm wavelengths.

Features

Remote Viewing Apps

The ability to view security camera systems remotely has transformed the video surveillance industry in powerful ways. Prior to this innovation, manned users were needed on location to view live feeds. Now, it’s possible to view live camera feeds digitally through network-connected devices. IP security cameras make this innovation possible. With remote viewing, anyone, from anywhere in the world, can visibly watch live camera feeds.

Downloads
EL-SFP-PACK Document Downloads
Product Specifications Detailed Feature List and Product Specifications
Reviews (1)

1 review for EL TX & RF Bi Directional Single-Mode 1G SFP Pack

  1. Security Camera King

    Be the first to review this product

Add a review